•  

                                        Inman Middle School

                  2018-2019 Basketball Schedule

     

                                  

    DATE

    OPPONENT

    PLACE

    TIME

    Thursday, Oct. 25th

    Calloway

    Inman

    6:00

    (Girls JV @ 5)

    Monday, Oct. 29th

    McKenzie

    McKenzie

    6:00

    (Girls JV @ 5)

    Tuesday, Oct. 30th

    USJ

    Inman

    5:30

    (Boys JV @ 4:30)

    Tuesday, Nov. 6th

    Stewart County

    Inman

    6:00

    (Girls JV @ 5)

    Saturday, Nov. 10th

    Haywood

    Haywood

    3:00

     

    Tuesday, Nov. 13th

    McKenzie

    Inman

    6:00

    (Boys JV @ 5)

    Saturday, Nov. 17th

     

    Bolivar

    Bolivar

    12:00

    Tuesday, Nov. 27th

    Stewart County

    Stewart

    6:00

    (Boys JV @ 5)

    Thursday, Nov. 29th

    South Marshall

    South Marshall

    5:30

     

    Monday, Dec. 3rd

    Union City

    Inman

    6:00

    (Boys JV @ 5)

    Thursday, Dec. 6th

    Trenton

    Trenton

    6:00

     

    Monday, Dec. 10th

    Dyersburg

    Dyersburg

    6:00

     

    Monday, Dec. 17th

    Martin

    Inman

    6:00

    (Boys JV @ 5)

    Thursday, Jan. 10th

    Martin

    Martin

    6:00

    (Girls JV @ 5)

    Saturday, Jan. 12th

    Dyersburg

    Inman

    2:00

    (Girls JV @ 12)

    (Boys JV @ 1)

    Monday, Jan. 14th

     

    USJ

    USJ

    6:00

    (Girls JV @ 5)

    Thursday, Jan. 17th

    Milan

    Milan

    6:00

    (Girls JV @ 5)

    Tuesday, Jan. 22nd

    Area 7 Championship

    (If Needed)

    Inman

    6:00

    January, 26th-31st

    Sectional Tournament

    Northview

    TBA

    February, 8th-9th

    State Tournament

    Stewarts Creek

    TBA

    Four Areas for Sectional 3

    Area 4 - Covington/Northview/Three Oaks

    Area 5 - JCT and West Bemis Middle

    Area 6 - Bolivar/Fayette East/Fayette West

    Area 7 - Martin and Inman

     

    Class 2A: Sectional (3) Tournament at Northview - Each Area Sends 2 Teams

    • 8 games on Saturday, Jan. 26th
    • 2 girls’ games on Monday, Jan. 28th
    • 2 boys’ games Tuesday, Jan. 29th
    • Sectional Championships on Thursday, Jan. 31st

     

    State Tournament at Stewarts Creek - 4 Sectional Winners Advance:

    • Semi-Finals on Friday, February 8th
    • State Championship on Saturday, February 9th